phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 515 E Crockett St, San Antonio, TX 78202

515 E Crockett St, San Antonio, TX 78202TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $387,920County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 515 E Crockett St, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $387,920.

The gross building area is 4,400 square feet and the land area is 8,433 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 163 Blk Lot W 14 Ft Of 12 & E 42.23 Ft Of 11

$387,920

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,400
Land Size8,433
Land Value$382,740
Improved Value$5,180
Total Assessed Value$387,920
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number101854
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space9
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2