phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 130 Kansas St, San Antonio, TX 78203

130 Kansas St, San Antonio, TX 78203RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $135,470County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 130 Kansas St, San Antonio, TX 78203 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $135,470.

The gross building area is 2,267 square feet and the land area is 3,655 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 609 Blk 2 Lot N 63 Ft Of 8

$135,470

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,267
Land Size3,655
Land Value$87,920
Improved Value$47,550
Total Assessed Value$135,470
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number106495
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2