400 Baltimore, San Antonio, TX 78215 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 400 Baltimore, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,545,140.
The gross building area is 4,704 square feet and the land area is 19,646 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1979.
Legal description: Ncb 815 Blk 19 Lot A, B, C, & D 2016 Rsvy/Map Update Per Deed 17614/1315 Exe 12/4/15
$1,545,140
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,704
Land Size19,646
Land Value$1,544,140
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$1,545,140
Year Built1979
County NameBexar
Account Number109184
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space34
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3