1027 N Saint Marys St, San Antonio, TX 78215 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1027 N Saint Marys St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,384,200.
The gross building area is 7,342 square feet and the land area is 17,598 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1952.
Legal description: Ncb 817 Blk 29 Lot 5&6
$1,384,200
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area7,342
Land Size17,598
Land Value$1,383,200
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$1,384,200
Year Built1952
County NameBexar
Account Number109210
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space27
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2