phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1012 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

1012 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1954Total Assessed Value $443,870County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1012 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $443,870.

The gross building area is 4,700 square feet and the land area is 9,736 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1954.

Legal description: Ncb364 Blk36 L S9.8 Of 5&S 9.8 Of W25.9 Of 6,N40.8 Of 7 N40.8 Of W25.9 Of 8,Ex W4.17

$443,870

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,700
Land Size9,736
Land Value$441,570
Improved Value$2,300
Total Assessed Value$443,870
Year Built1954
County NameBexar
Account Number103437
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space5
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units5