phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 509 Howard St, San Antonio, TX 78212

509 Howard St, San Antonio, TX 78212 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS

CommercialYear Built 1929Total Assessed Value $8,500,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 509 Howard St, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS. The total assessed value of this property is $8,500,000.

The gross building area is 95,760 square feet and the land area is 61,620 square feet for this 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS built in 1929.

Legal description: Ncb 373 Blk 15 Lot 7 & N 235.4 Ft & W 50 Ft Of S 99.85 Ft Of A1

$8,500,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property Type 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Building Area95,760
Land Size61,620
Land Value$1,985,980
Improved Value$6,514,020
Total Assessed Value$8,500,000
Year Built1929
County NameBexar
Account Number103525
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space63
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Access Gates1
Shuttle Route1
Outside Storage1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Number of Units105