1111 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 – EXEMPT - OFFICE
Property Details
The Commercial property 1111 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $4,574,420.
The gross building area is 43,532 square feet and the land area is 39,688 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1960.
Legal description: Ncb 380 Blk 3 Lot 14 Packard Building Subd
$4,574,420
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area43,532
Land Size39,688
Land Value$1,279,130
Improved Value$3,295,290
Total Assessed Value$4,574,420
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number103580
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space92
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 0
Number of Units4