phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 407 6th St, San Antonio, TX 78215

407 6th St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $580,330County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 407 6th St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $580,330.

The gross building area is 5,529 square feet and the land area is 7,244 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1946.

Legal description: Ncb 436 Blk 12 Lot 7 Arb A4

$580,330

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area5,529
Land Size7,244
Land Value$569,220
Improved Value$11,110
Total Assessed Value$580,330
Year Built1946
County NameBexar
Account Number104291
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2