phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1121 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215

1121 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1929Total Assessed Value $287,100County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1121 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $287,100.

The gross building area is 3,225 square feet and the land area is 3,380 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1929.

Legal description: Ncb 464 Blk 44 Lot S 26 Ft Of 13 Arb A17

$287,100

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,225
Land Size3,380
Land Value$287,000
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$287,100
Year Built1929
County NameBexar
Account Number104545
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2