phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 818 Chestnut, San Antonio, TX 78202

818 Chestnut, San Antonio, TX 78202TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $6,617,450County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 818 Chestnut, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $6,617,450.

The gross building area is 88,164 square feet and the land area is 169,013 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1985.

Legal description: Ncb 526 Blk 17 Lot 18 Olson Subd

$6,617,450

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area88,164
Land Size169,013
Land Value$6,366,720
Improved Value$250,730
Total Assessed Value$6,617,450
Year Built1985
County NameBexar
Account Number105252
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2