237 W Travis St, San Antonio, TX 78205 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 237 W Travis St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $3,095,940.
The gross building area is 11,132 square feet and the land area is 30,013 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1907.
Legal description: Ncb 149 Blk Lot 17 Alamo Achievement Center
$3,095,940
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area11,132
Land Size30,013
Land Value$3,095,840
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$3,095,940
Year Built1907
County NameBexar
Account Number101750
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space53
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0