phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 212 W 3rd St, San Antonio, TX 78205

212 W 3rd St, San Antonio, TX 78205TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1927Total Assessed Value $1,440,380County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 212 W 3rd St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,440,380.

The gross building area is 31,524 square feet and the land area is 10,986 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1927.

Legal description: Ncb 429 Blk 19 Lot 1 & Sw 25 Ft Of 2

$1,440,380

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area31,524
Land Size10,986
Land Value$1,335,910
Improved Value$104,470
Total Assessed Value$1,440,380
Year Built1927
County NameBexar
Account Number104219
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1