phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 524 Iowa St, San Antonio, TX 78203

524 Iowa St, San Antonio, TX 78203RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1914Total Assessed Value $315,430County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 524 Iowa St, San Antonio, TX 78203 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $315,430.

The gross building area is 2,112 square feet and the land area is 8,551 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1914.

Legal description: Ncb 645 Blk 41 Lot 6

$315,430

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,112
Land Size8,551
Land Value$161,480
Improved Value$153,950
Total Assessed Value$315,430
Year Built1914
County NameBexar
Account Number107295
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3