phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 126 Gonzales St, San Antonio, TX 78205

126 Gonzales St, San Antonio, TX 78205TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $638,848County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 126 Gonzales St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $638,848.

The gross building area is 7,150 square feet and the land area is 10,846 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1930.

Legal description: Ncb: 681 Blk: 2 Lot: N 73' Of 5 & N Irr 68' Of 6

$638,848

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area7,150
Land Size10,846
Land Value$542,840
Improved Value$96,008
Total Assessed Value$638,848
Year Built1930
County NameBexar
Account Number107971
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space24
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3