phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1100 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210

1100 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $375,060County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1100 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $375,060.

The gross building area is 1,620 square feet and the land area is 7,035 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1975.

Legal description: Ncb 735 Blk 6 Lot N Pt Of Blk

$375,060

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,620
Land Size7,035
Land Value$322,600
Improved Value$52,460
Total Assessed Value$375,060
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number108305
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space15
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4