phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 122 Madison, San Antonio, TX 78204

122 Madison, San Antonio, TX 78204EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $717,470County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 122 Madison, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $717,470.

The gross building area is 3,723 square feet and the land area is 12,715 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 738 Blk 1 Lot 3 & 4

$717,470

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area3,723
Land Size12,715
Land Value$583,150
Improved Value$134,320
Total Assessed Value$717,470
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number108322
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space23
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4