phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 610 Augusta St, San Antonio, TX 78215

610 Augusta St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1962Total Assessed Value $4,086,640County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 610 Augusta St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $4,086,640.

The gross building area is 12,668 square feet and the land area is 51,980 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1962.

Legal description: Ncb 805 Blk 28 Lot 3, 7 & 8

$4,086,640

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area12,668
Land Size51,980
Land Value$4,085,640
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$4,086,640
Year Built1962
County NameBexar
Account Number109063
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space98
HeatingCentral
PoolN
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3