phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1114 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210

1114 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $296,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1114 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $296,000.

The gross building area is 1,736 square feet and the land area is 6,425 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 934 Blk Lot 3

$296,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,736
Land Size6,425
Land Value$294,620
Improved Value$1,380
Total Assessed Value$296,000
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number110452
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3