phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1302 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210

1302 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1947Total Assessed Value $1,902,520County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1302 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,902,520.

The gross building area is 20,118 square feet and the land area is 39,949 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1947.

Legal description: Ncb 936 Blk 2 Lots 19, 20 & 21 Exc Sw Pts

$1,902,520

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area20,118
Land Size39,949
Land Value$1,740,970
Improved Value$161,550
Total Assessed Value$1,902,520
Year Built1947
County NameBexar
Account Number110479
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3