phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1508 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215

1508 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $4,901,010County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1508 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $4,901,010.

The gross building area is 3,150 square feet and the land area is 33,140 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 965 Blk Lot 27, 28, 33 Thru 37 & W 30 Ft Of S 96 Ft Of 29

$4,901,010

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,150
Land Size33,140
Land Value$4,900,810
Improved Value$200
Total Assessed Value$4,901,010
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number110757
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space9
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units3