phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 206 Menefee Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78207

206 Menefee Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $113,720County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 206 Menefee Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $113,720.

The gross building area is 2,098 square feet and the land area is 1,603 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 3696 Blk 37 Lot 34

$113,720

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,098
Land Size1,603
Land Value$10,560
Improved Value$103,160
Total Assessed Value$113,720
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number150926
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units4