609 Augusta St, San Antonio, TX 78215 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 609 Augusta St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $792,820.
The gross building area is 5,466 square feet and the land area is 10,075 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1900.
Legal description: Ncb 806 Blk 23 Lot 9 & Ne 4.4 Ft Of 8
$792,820
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area5,466
Land Size10,075
Land Value$791,820
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$792,820
Year Built1900
County NameBexar
Account Number109079
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units4