phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 258 Barrett Pl, San Antonio, TX 78225

258 Barrett Pl, San Antonio, TX 78225RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $310,640County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 258 Barrett Pl, San Antonio, TX 78225 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $310,640.

The gross building area is 4,204 square feet and the land area is 12,868 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 3509 Blk 26 Lot 27 Thru 30 2014-Merge Per Cr#30985

$310,640

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area4,204
Land Size12,868
Land Value$101,400
Improved Value$209,240
Total Assessed Value$310,640
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number147295
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units6