phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 405 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78205

405 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78205TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1910Total Assessed Value $550,020County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 405 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $550,020.

The gross building area is 3,763 square feet and the land area is 6,721 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1910.

Legal description: Ncb 904 Blk Lot A37

$550,020

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,763
Land Size6,721
Land Value$544,720
Improved Value$5,300
Total Assessed Value$550,020
Year Built1910
County NameBexar
Account Number110079
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4