phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 217 Arden Grove St, San Antonio, TX 78215

217 Arden Grove St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1922Total Assessed Value $558,040County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 217 Arden Grove St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $558,040.

The gross building area is 1,777 square feet and the land area is 7,087 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1922.

Legal description: Ncb 783 Blk 26 Lot 4

$558,040

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,777
Land Size7,087
Land Value$557,040
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$558,040
Year Built1922
County NameBexar
Account Number108853
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3