1002 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1002 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $422,440.
The gross building area is 1,358 square feet and the land area is 14,270 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1953.
Legal description: Ncb 3061 Blk 5 Lot 34 & E Irr 60.91 Ft Of 35 2023-Split Per Deed 20220208663 Exe 7-5-2022. Split Out .0009 Ac From Pid 139860. Update Legal/Land Size Only. No New Account Created, Txdot/Cosa Row Deed. Cr # 57781. Jlf/Gis/4-19-2023.
$422,440
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,358
Land Size14,270
Land Value$316,510
Improved Value$105,930
Total Assessed Value$422,440
Year Built1953
County NameBexar
Account Number139860
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4