phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 501 8th St, San Antonio, TX 78215

501 8th St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $1,885,290County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 501 8th St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,885,290.

The gross building area is 15,300 square feet and the land area is 23,906 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 444 Blk Lot 1-5 & Ncb 524 Blk 25 Lot W Irr 24.68Ft Of 5A W Irr 20Ft Of 3D & 4A W Irr 30Ft If 1 & 2 2013-Merge Per Cr# 29053 Per Commercial Request

$1,885,290

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area15,300
Land Size23,906
Land Value$1,878,990
Improved Value$6,300
Total Assessed Value$1,885,290
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number104363
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Fireplace1
Parking Space20
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4