phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1150 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210

1150 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1912Total Assessed Value $2,142,280County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1150 S Alamo St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $2,142,280.

The gross building area is 7,618 square feet and the land area is 19,293 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1912.

Legal description: Ncb 931 Blk 1 Lot 23 Thru 25

$2,142,280

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area7,618
Land Size19,293
Land Value$884,970
Improved Value$1,257,310
Total Assessed Value$2,142,280
Year Built1912
County NameBexar
Account Number110422
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
Parking Space1
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 280
Total Rooms8
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units6