phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 103 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78212

103 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $983,570County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 103 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $983,570.

The gross building area is 11,448 square feet and the land area is 41,478 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1995.

Legal description: Ncb 3034 Blk 5 Lot 3, 4, 5, 6 & Ne Irr 144.68 Ft Of 7 Split To Right-Of-Way--2022-Split Per Deed 20210150716 Exe 5-3-2021 . Split Out .002 And .002 Ac (.004 Acres Total) From Pid 139311. Update Legal/Land Size Only. No New Account Created, Txdot

$983,570

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area11,448
Land Size41,478
Land Value$907,120
Improved Value$76,450
Total Assessed Value$983,570
Year Built1995
County NameBexar
Account Number139311
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space13
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 1560
Number of Units10