phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1136 E Grayson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

1136 E Grayson St, San Antonio, TX 78208TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $224,560County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1136 E Grayson St, San Antonio, TX 78208 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $224,560.

The gross building area is 2,460 square feet and the land area is 9,840 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1977.

Legal description: Ncb 993 Blk 3 Lot E Irr 82.35 Of 15 & 16

$224,560

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,460
Land Size9,840
Land Value$217,460
Improved Value$7,100
Total Assessed Value$224,560
Year Built1977
County NameBexar
Account Number111092
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2