phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 306 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78215

306 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $1,172,940County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 306 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,172,940.

The gross building area is 16,777 square feet and the land area is 29,534 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1945.

Legal description: Ncb: 525 Blk: 18 Lot N 73.48 Of S 104.55 Of 7 Arb A8, N Tri 94.44 Of 7 Arb A9 & Nw Irr 167.46 Ft Of 11 2018-Rsvy To 0.678Ac Per Deed 18919/2259 Exe 12-27-2017||||2017-Merge Per Cr#39210

$1,172,940

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area16,777
Land Size29,534
Land Value$1,134,090
Improved Value$38,850
Total Assessed Value$1,172,940
Year Built1945
County NameBexar
Account Number105249
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units4