phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1127 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205

1127 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $555,330County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1127 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $555,330.

The gross building area is 6,120 square feet and the land area is 2,078 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 588 Blk 1 Lot 10

$555,330

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area6,120
Land Size2,078
Land Value$113,680
Improved Value$441,650
Total Assessed Value$555,330
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number106154
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2