phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1423 N San Jacinto St Unit1, San Antonio, TX 78207

1423 N San Jacinto St Unit1, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $241,030County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1423 N San Jacinto St Unit1, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $241,030.

The gross building area is 2,544 square feet and the land area is 80,717 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 1040 Blk 3 Lot 10,11,21,22,23, Se Tri 26 Ft Of 8, 9 Exc Nw Tri 15 Ft, 12 Exc Ne Tri 56 Ft, Se Tri 30 Ft Of 19, S Irr 89-8 Ft Of 20, N 99.8 Ft Of 24 2014--Merged Per Appraiser Request Cr # 30975.

$241,030

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,544
Land Size80,717
Land Value$209,060
Improved Value$31,970
Total Assessed Value$241,030
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number111899
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units1