1334 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1334 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78205 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $420,580.
The gross building area is 1,032 square feet and the land area is 9,034 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1942.
Legal description: Ncb 597 Blk A Lot 8 & 9
$420,580
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,032
Land Size9,034
Land Value$418,100
Improved Value$2,480
Total Assessed Value$420,580
Year Built1942
County NameBexar
Account Number106287
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 168
Number of Units3