phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 402 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78204

402 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78204TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $320,570County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 402 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $320,570.

The gross building area is 330 square feet and the land area is 9,714 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1935.

Legal description: Ncb A-17 Blk Lot 7 & 6A

$320,570

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area330
Land Size9,714
Land Value$320,470
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$320,570
Year Built1935
County NameBexar
Account Number100244
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1