phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 600 N Frio St, San Antonio, TX 78207

600 N Frio St, San Antonio, TX 78207EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $1,422,180County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 600 N Frio St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $1,422,180.

The gross building area is 7,530 square feet and the land area is 55,626 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1965.

Legal description: Ncb 258 Blk 38 Lot 20

$1,422,180

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area7,530
Land Size55,626
Land Value$722,580
Improved Value$699,600
Total Assessed Value$1,422,180
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number102555
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5