620 Matagorda, San Antonio, TX 78210 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 620 Matagorda, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,300,670.
The gross building area is 1,792 square feet and the land area is 34,151 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1980.
Legal description: Ncb 707 Blk 7 Lot 1,2,3,& 4 2020- Rms Per Merge Per Deed 20180102208 Exe 05-29-18.
$1,300,670
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,792
Land Size34,151
Land Value$1,290,181
Improved Value$10,489
Total Assessed Value$1,300,670
Year Built1980
County NameBexar
Account Number107992
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space28
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4