phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1001 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

1001 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $735,100County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1001 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $735,100.

The gross building area is 375 square feet and the land area is 36,590 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1990.

Legal description: Ncb 20 Blk Lot 10G

$735,100

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area375
Land Size36,590
Land Value$660,820
Improved Value$74,280
Total Assessed Value$735,100
Year Built1990
County NameBexar
Account Number100356
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units2