phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1303 N San Jacinto St, San Antonio, TX 78207

1303 N San Jacinto St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $112,450County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1303 N San Jacinto St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $112,450.

The gross building area is 1,713 square feet and the land area is 4,221 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 1041 Blk 4 Lot S 69.8 Ft Of 24 2006 Split Per Deeds 1162/217 & 219 Exe 9-15-05.

$112,450

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,713
Land Size4,221
Land Value$25,100
Improved Value$87,350
Total Assessed Value$112,450
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number1058009
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1