phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1701 S Laredo St, San Antonio, TX 78207

1701 S Laredo St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $290,660County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1701 S Laredo St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $290,660.

The gross building area is 4,038 square feet and the land area is 1,808 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 2899 Blk Lot A-20

$290,660

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area4,038
Land Size1,808
Land Value$14,770
Improved Value$275,890
Total Assessed Value$290,660
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number137074
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3