phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2229 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204

2229 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1926Total Assessed Value $217,830County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2229 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $217,830.

The gross building area is 1,472 square feet and the land area is 8,294 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1926.

Legal description: Ncb 2932 Blk 2 Lot 3

$217,830

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,472
Land Size8,294
Land Value$149,130
Improved Value$68,700
Total Assessed Value$217,830
Year Built1926
County NameBexar
Account Number137673
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1