311 Eads Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 – EXEMPT - OFFICE
Property Details
The Commercial property 311 Eads Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $491,600.
The gross building area is 7,200 square feet and the land area is 28,575 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1965.
Legal description: Ncb 3579 Blk 24 Lot 8 (.146 Ac) & Sw Irr 106.24 Ft Of A13 (.51 Ac) 2018-Merged Per Appraiser Request Cr 41834. Jf/Gis/6-29-17.
$491,600
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area7,200
Land Size28,575
Land Value$211,460
Improved Value$280,140
Total Assessed Value$491,600
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number148260
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space16
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units4