phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2509 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210

2509 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $248,150County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2509 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $248,150.

The gross building area is 2,035 square feet and the land area is 5,889 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 3128 Blk 9 Lot 27 & N 18 Ft Of 28

$248,150

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,035
Land Size5,889
Land Value$242,950
Improved Value$5,200
Total Assessed Value$248,150
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number141231
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3