phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 817 N Brazos St, San Antonio, TX 78207

817 N Brazos St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1958Total Assessed Value $163,280County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 817 N Brazos St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $163,280.

The gross building area is 4,873 square feet and the land area is 8,960 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1958.

Legal description: Ncb 2184 Blk 2 Lot 13

$163,280

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area4,873
Land Size8,960
Land Value$53,310
Improved Value$109,970
Total Assessed Value$163,280
Year Built1958
County NameBexar
Account Number127804
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space6
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 840
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units7