1501 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 1501 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $463,690.
The gross building area is 1,500 square feet and the land area is 5,502 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.
Legal description: Ncb 1011 Blk 1 Lot A30
$463,690
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,500
Land Size5,502
Land Value$393,030
Improved Value$70,660
Total Assessed Value$463,690
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number111428
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1