phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2121 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204

2121 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1951Total Assessed Value $334,590County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2121 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $334,590.

The gross building area is 2,593 square feet and the land area is 12,554 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1951.

Legal description: Ncb 2873 Blk A Lot 1 & 2

$334,590

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,593
Land Size12,554
Land Value$225,720
Improved Value$108,870
Total Assessed Value$334,590
Year Built1951
County NameBexar
Account Number136389
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Fireplace1
Parking Space3
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 600
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3