phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 120 Adams St, San Antonio, TX 78210

120 Adams St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1900Total Assessed Value $1,072,550County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 120 Adams St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,072,550.

The gross building area is 8,965 square feet and the land area is 23,400 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1900.

Legal description: Ncb 932 Blk W Pt 1 Lot 10 And 11

$1,072,550

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,965
Land Size23,400
Land Value$1,019,770
Improved Value$52,780
Total Assessed Value$1,072,550
Year Built1900
County NameBexar
Account Number110431
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space9
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2