phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 712 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204

712 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $6,863,170County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 712 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $6,863,170.

The gross building area is 44,069 square feet and the land area is 154,202 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 966 Blk Lot 10 (Accd-Sheridan Subd.) 2008 New Acct Per Plat 9576/153-154 Filed 07-20-07

$6,863,170

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area44,069
Land Size154,202
Land Value$3,700,860
Improved Value$3,162,310
Total Assessed Value$6,863,170
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number1103316
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space12
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units9