217 Dawson St, San Antonio, TX 78202 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 217 Dawson St, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $820,360.
The gross building area is 4,484 square feet and the land area is 14,331 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1986.
Legal description: Ncb 557 Blk 40 Lot 15 Kruse Subd
$820,360
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,484
Land Size14,331
Land Value$600,330
Improved Value$220,030
Total Assessed Value$820,360
Year Built1986
County NameBexar
Account Number105588
Amenities
Parking Space8
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units1