phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2101 El Paso St, San Antonio, TX 78207

2101 El Paso St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $159,870County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2101 El Paso St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $159,870.

The gross building area is 3,114 square feet and the land area is 3,746 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1945.

Legal description: Ncb 2424 Blk 4 Lot 12C & 12D

$159,870

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,114
Land Size3,746
Land Value$23,810
Improved Value$136,060
Total Assessed Value$159,870
Year Built1945
County NameBexar
Account Number131406
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2